///SC UPC to SC UPC Single mode Duplex 3.0mm patch cable
SC UPC to SC UPC Single mode Duplex 3.0mm patch cable2018-07-20T22:09:47+00:00

Project Description

(Last Updated On: July 20, 2018)

SC UPC to SC UPC Single mode Duplex 3.0mm patch cable

Compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards for Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet applications

APPLICATIONS
· CATV
· Active device termination
· Telecommunication networks
· Metro
· Local Area Networks (LANs)
· Data processing networks
· Test equipment
· Precise installations
· Wide Area Networks (WANs)

FEATURE
· SC-SC connectors;
· For pigtails, one side of SC only;
· Simplex or Duplex version on request;
· UPC or APC polish available;
· Any other connector type at another side upon request;
· Fan-out on request;
· Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC polishing;
· 100% factory test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss);
· 0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable optional.

Perfect custom service:

φ3.0mm
φ2.0mm
customized

You are browsing HOLIGHT’s official website, feel free to cantcat us, please click the icon below!

YOU ARE HERE!
ASK FOR QUOTE NOW!

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

The 9/125μm single mode fiber optic cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.

HOLIGHT also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.

ConnectorSC to SCJacket OD 3.0mm
Fiber Mode9/125μmJacket ColorYellow / Blue
PolishUPC to UPCWavelength1310/1550nm
Fiber TypeDuplexJacket MaterialLSZH / PVC / OFNP
Insertion loss≤0.3dBInterchangeability≤0.2dB
Return loss≥50dBVibration≤0.2dB
Operating temperature-40~75°CStorage temperature-45~85°C
PolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)Fiber GradeG.652D / G.657A1 / G.657A2

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of HOLIGHT. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
HOLIGHT has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Each fiber patch cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Our Test Assured Program Take a look at our fiber patch cable test program and see what truly sets us apart

3D TEST

3D TEST

3D TEST

PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS

Industry Standard Flammability Rating OFNR (Riser) Jacket Fiber Optic Cable

The industry standard duplex fiber connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 with ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL
Boot, Provides Maximum Protection
Printing helps clarify and recognize different cables