Project Description

(Last Updated On: January 20, 2020)
  • SC UPC Single mode Field Assembly fast connector Square boot_p1
  • SC UPC Single mode Field Assembly fast connector Square boot_p3
  • SC UPC Single mode Field Assembly fast connector Square boot_p4
  • SC UPC Single mode Field Assembly fast connector Square boot_p5

SC/UPC SM Field Assembly fast connector equipped with G657A1 fiber Square boot for 3.0*2.0mm drop cable

P/N: C02GSS7BLF

Feature
· Compact design
· For 3.0*2.0 drop cable
· Fully compatible with standard SC products
· Average insertion loss: 0.3 dB
· Average return loss: 50 dB
· Plastic housing and boot made from UL-rated materials

APPLICATIONS
· Telecom / Datacom
· LANs, CATV
· Fiber to the Home
· Premises Distribution
· Gigabit Applications (Ethernet, ATM, SONET, etc.)

Perfect custom service:

SM UPC
SM APC
MM
OM3
OM4

You are browsing HOLIGHT’s official website, feel free to cantcat us, please click the icon below!

YOU ARE HERE!
ASK FOR QUOTE NOW!

DESCRIPTION

SC/UPC SM Field Assembly fast connector

Holight supply many kinds of SM and MM fast connectors for LC, SC, FC, ST applications. Each connector is functionally tested before shipping

Type SC/UPC Fiber Count Simplex
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Fiber Mode G657A1
Return loss >40dB (UPC SM) Boot Size 2.0*3.0 drop cable

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of HOLIGHT. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
HOLIGHT has passed many quality system verification, like ISO, ROHS, REACH established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Each fiber adapter is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

Our Test Assured Program
Take a look at our fiber patch cable test program and see what truly sets us apart

Product Highlights

0dB
Low insertion loss and good durability
0dB
Good repeatability and changeability
0dB(min)
High return loss(min)