Project Description

(Last Updated On: December 26, 2018)
  • SC MM SX Connectors_p2
  • SC MM SX Connectors_p1
  • SC MM SX Connector for 3.0 cable C023SMMBK_p1
  • SC MM SX Connector for 3.0 cable_p1
  • SC MM SX Connector for 2.0 cable C022SMMBK_p1
  • SC MM SX Connector for 2.0 cable_p1
  • SC MM SX Connector for 2.0 cable C022SMMBK_p2
  • SC MM SX Connector for 3.0 cable_p2
  • SC MM SX Connector for 3.0 cable_p3
  • SC MM SX Connector for 0.9 cable_p1
  • SC MM SX Connector for 0.9 cable_p2
  • SC MM SX Connector for 3.0 cable C023S
  • SC MM SX Connector for 0.9 cable C029SMMBK_p1
  • SC MM SX Connector for 0.9 cable C029SMMBK_p2

SC/UPC Multi-mode Simplex Fiber Connectors

Holight supply more SC boot to choose from.

Feature
· Compliance with Telcordia, ANSI, IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications*
· Low insertion loss & back reflection*
· One-piece construction & pull-proof design
· Free-floating ceramic ferrule
· Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body
· UL-rated plastic housing and boots in a variety of colors
· Telcordia style boots
· Adapters with choice of metal or plastic housing, mount styles & flange options

APPLICATIONS
· CATV
· Metro
· Active device termination
· Test equipment
· Telecommunication networks
· Local Area Networks (LANs)
· Data processing networks
· Premise installations
· Wide Area Networks (WANs)
· Industrial, medical & military

Perfect custom service:

SM
APC
MM
OM3
OM4

You are browsing HOLIGHT’s official website, feel free to cantcat us, please click the icon below!

YOU ARE HERE!
ASK FOR QUOTE NOW!

DESCRIPTION

SC/UPC 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm MM sx standard Fiber Connectors

Holight supply many kinds of SM and MM fiber connectors for LC, SC, FC, ST, E2000, MU, SMA, MPO, and MTRJ applications. Each connector is functionally tested before shipping

Type SC Fiber Count Simplex
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Return loss >30dB (UPC) Boot Size 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of HOLIGHT. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
HOLIGHT has passed many quality system verification, like ISO, ROHS, REACH established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Each fiber adapter is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

Our Test Assured Program
Take a look at our fiber patch cable test program and see what truly sets us apart

Product Highlights

0dB
Low insertion loss and good durability
0dB
Good repeatability and changeability
0dB(min)
High return loss(min)