Project Description

(Last Updated On: January 16, 2020)
  • SC Metal to LC Plastic Simplex Hybrid Fiber Adapter female to female_p1
  • SC Metal to LC Plastic Simplex Hybrid Fiber Adapter female to female_p2
  • SC Metal to LC Plastic Simplex Hybrid Fiber Adapter female to female_p3
  • SC Metal to LC Plastic Simplex Hybrid Fiber Adapter female to female_p4
  • SC Metal to LC Plastic Simplex Hybrid Fiber Adapter female to female_p5
  • SC Metal to LC Plastic Simplex Hybrid Fiber Adapter female to female_p6
  • SC Metal to LC Plastic Simplex Hybrid Fiber Adapter female to female_p7

SC Metal to LC Plastic Simplex Hybrid Fiber Adapter female to female

Connecting a SC Simplex connector to a LC Simplex connector to extend the length of a cable run.

Feature
· Hybrid style male to male;
· Metal to plastic;
· Free-hanging or panel-mount design.

Perfect custom service:

SM

You are browsing HOLIGHT’s official website, feel free to cantcat us, please click the icon below!

YOU ARE HERE!
ASK FOR QUOTE NOW!

DESCRIPTION

SC Metal to LC Plastic single mode Simplex with flange hybrid fiber adapter female to female, 0.2 dB insertion loss

Fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between a fiber optic lines.
By linking a connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. Holight supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapter.
Type SC to LC Mode Single mode
Fiber Counts Simplex Durability ≤0.1dB
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB Working Temperature -25~70°C
Sleeve Ceramic

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of HOLIGHT. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
HOLIGHT has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Each fiber adapter is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

Our Test Assured Program
Take a look at our fiber patch cable test program and see what truly sets us apart

Product Highlights

0dB
Low insertion loss and good durability
0dB
Good repeatability and changeability
0°C
Excellent temperature stability (MAX)