Project Description

(Last Updated On: January 18, 2020)
  • SC to FC Metal SM Duplex Hybrid Fiber Adapter female to female_p1
  • SC to FC Metal SM Duplex Hybrid Fiber Adapter female to female_p2
  • SC to FC Metal SM Duplex Hybrid Fiber Adapter female to female_p3
  • SC to FC Metal SM Duplex Hybrid Fiber Adapter female to female_p4
  • SC to FC Metal SM Duplex Hybrid Fiber Adapter female to female_p5

SC female to FC female SM Duplex Metal Hybrid Fiber Adapter

Connecting SC connector to FC connector to extend the length of a cable run.

Feature
· Hybrid style Female to Female;
· Metal to Metal;
· Free-hanging or panel-mount design.

Perfect custom service:

SC/FCA DX
SC/FCA SX

You are browsing HOLIGHT’s official website, feel free to cantcat us, please click the icon below!

YOU ARE HERE!
ASK FOR QUOTE NOW!

DESCRIPTION

SC Metal to FC Metal single mode duplex with flange Hybrid Fiber Adapter female to female, 0.2dB insertion loss

Fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between a fiber optic lines.
By linking a connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. Holight supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapter.
Type SC to FC Mode Single mode
Fiber Counts Duplex Durability ≤0.1dB
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB Working Temperature -25~70°C
Sleeve Ceramic

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of HOLIGHT. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
HOLIGHT has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Each fiber adapter is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

Our Test Assured Program
Take a look at our fiber patch cable test program and see what truly sets us apart

Product Highlights

0dB
Low insertion loss and good durability
0dB
Good repeatability and changeability
0°C
Excellent temperature stability (MAX)