(Last Updated On: April 18, 2022)
  • ODVA MTP Waterproof fiber adapter with dust cap AD33120021K_p1
  • ODVA MTP Waterproof fiber adapter with dust cap AD33120021K_p2
  • ODVA MTP Waterproof fiber adapter with dust cap AD33120021K_p3
  • ODVA MTP Waterproof fiber adapter with dust cap AD33120021K_p4
  • ODVA MTP Waterproof fiber adapter with dust cap AD33120021K_p6

ODVA MPO/MTP Waterproof Fiber Adapter for cabinets

Connecting a MPO&MTP connector to a MPO&MTP connector to extend the length of a cable run.

P/N: AD33120021K

APPLICATIONS
· Telecommunication networks
· Metro networks
· Local Area Networks (LANs)
· Wide Area Networks (WANs)
· Premise installations

Feature
· IP67
· Low insertion and high return loss
· High Precision Alignment

Perfect custom service:

LC
SC

You are browsing HOLIGHT’s official website, feel free to cantcat us, please click the icon below!

YOU ARE HERE!
ASK FOR QUOTE NOW!

DESCRIPTION

ODVA MPO/MTP Waterproof Fiber Adapter for cabinets, 0.2dB insertion loss

Fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.
By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. Holight supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapter.
Type MPO&MTP Mode OM4/MM/APC
Fiber Counts 12F Durability ≤0.1 dB
Insertion Loss ≤0.2 dB Working Temperature -25~70°C
IP Level IP67

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of HOLIGHT. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
HOLIGHT has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Each fiber adapter is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

Our Test Assured Program
Take a look at our fiber patch cable test program and see what truly sets us apart

Product Highlights

0dB
Low insertion loss and good durability
0dB
Good repeatability and changeability
0IP
Waterproof and dustproof protection level