Project Description

(Last Updated On: September 11, 2019)
  • ODVA LC IP68 Protection Waterproof Patch cable_1
  • ODVA LC IP68 Protection Waterproof Patch cable_2
  • ODVA LC IP68 Protection Waterproof Patch cable_3

ODVA LC duplex IP67 Protection Waterproof Patch cable

Compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards for Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet applications

APPLICATIONS
· CATV
· Active device termination
· Telecommunication networks
· Metro
· Local Area Networks (LANs)
· Data processing networks
· Test equipment
· Precise installations
· Wide Area Networks (WANs)

FEATURE
· LC-LC connectors;
· UPC or APC polish available;
· Any other connector type at another side upon request;
· Fan-out on request;
· Superior quality standard /UPC/APC polishing;
· 100% factory test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss);
· 5.0mm, 7.0mm cable optional.

Perfect custom service:

ODVA SC
ODVA MPO

You are browsing HOLIGHT’s official website, feel free to cantcat us, please click the icon below!

YOU ARE HERE!
ASK FOR QUOTE NOW!

High Quality and Cost-effective 2Fibers Optic Cable

Sealed Circular IP 67 ODVA Duplex LC fiber patch cable assemblies are available in both single mode and multimode version, this ODVA LC is a typical outdoor use fiber cable, suitable for different temperature and weather, especially ideal for FTTA and harsh environment use. our IP 67 ODVA LC duplex cables are designed as per IEC 61076-3-106 interfaces standard, integrated with our quality LC fiber connectors with loss optical loss; and we designed a rugged and armored PE jacketed optical cable body.

ConnectorLC to LCJacket OD 7.0 or 5.0mm
Fiber ModeG657A2Jacket ColorBlack
PolishUPC to UPCWavelength1310/1550nm
Fiber TypeDuplexJacket MaterialLSZH / PE
Insertion loss(MPO)≤0.35dBInsertion loss(LC)≤0.2 dB
Return loss≥30dBStorage temperature-45~85°C
Operating temperature-40~75°C

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of HOLIGHT. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
HOLIGHT has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Each fiber patch cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Our Test Assured Program Take a look at our fiber patch cable test program and see what truly sets us apart