Project Description

(Last Updated On: June 30, 2020)
  • shutter adapter LC APC Quad with laser marking without Flange_P1

shutter adapter LC APC Quad with laser marking without Flange

Connecting 4 x LC connector to 4 x LC connector to extend the length of a cable run

APPLICATIONS
· CATV
· Active device termination
· Telecommunication networks
· Metro networks
· Local Area Networks (LANs)
· Data processing networks
· Wide Area Networks (WANs)
· Test equipment
· Premise installations

Feature
· Low insertion and high return loss
· High Precision Alignment;
· Good Wearability;
· Good interchangeability;
· Good Temperature characteristic;
· Good repeatability.

Perfect custom service:

APC

You are browsing HOLIGHT’s official website, feel free to cantcat us, please click the icon below!

YOU ARE HERE!
ASK FOR QUOTE NOW!

DESCRIPTION

Fiber Adapter LC APC to LC APC Quad SC Type with laser marking without Flange Plastic, 0.2dB insertion loss

Fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between four fiber optic lines.
By linking four connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. Holight supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapter.
Type LCAPC to LCAPC Mode Single mode
Fiber Counts Quad (4 cores) Durability ≤0.1dB
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB Working Temperature -25~70°C

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of HOLIGHT. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
HOLIGHT has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Each fiber adapter is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

Our Test Assured Program
Take a look at our fiber patch cable test program and see what truly sets us apart

Product Highlights

0dB
Low insertion loss and good durability
0dB
Good repeatability and changeability
0°C
Excellent temperature stability (MAX)