Project Description

(Last Updated On: December 26, 2018)
  • LC OM3 SX Connector for 3.0 cable_P1
  • LC OM3 SX Connector for 3.0 cable_P2
  • LC OM3 SX Connector for 3.0 cable_P3
  • LC OM3 SX Connector for 3.0 cable_P4
  • LC OM3 SX Connector for 0.9 cable_P1
  • LC OM3 SX Connector for 2.0 cable_P1

LC/UPC Multi-mode OM3 Simplex Fiber Connector

Holight supply more LC boot to choose from.

Feature
· Compact, pull-proof design, with RJ-45 style interface
· Fully compatible with standard LC products
· Optional anti-snag simplex collar and duplex clip
· Connector body can be used for both simplex and duplex configurations
· Average insertion loss: 0.2 dB
· Average return loss: 55 dB
· Plastic housing and boot made from UL-rated materials
· For 3.0mm, 2.0mm jacket or 900um buffer

APPLICATIONS
· Telecom / Datacom
· LANs, CATV
· Fiber to the Home
· Premises Distribution
· Gigabit Applications (Ethernet, ATM, SONET, etc.)

Perfect custom service:

SM
APC
MM
OM3
OM4

You are browsing HOLIGHT’s official website, feel free to cantcat us, please click the icon below!

YOU ARE HERE!
ASK FOR QUOTE NOW!

DESCRIPTION

LC/UPC 50/125μm OM3 sx standard Fiber Connector

Holight supply many kinds of SM and MM fiber connectors for LC, SC, FC, ST, E2000, MU, SMA, MPO, and MTRJ applications. Each connector is functionally tested before shipping

Type LC Fiber Count Simplex
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Return loss >30dB (UPC) Boot Size 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of HOLIGHT. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
HOLIGHT has passed many quality system verification, like ISO, ROHS, REACH established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Each fiber adapter is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

Our Test Assured Program
Take a look at our fiber patch cable test program and see what truly sets us apart

Product Highlights

0dB
Low insertion loss and good durability
0dB
Good repeatability and changeability
0dB(min)
High return loss(min)