(Last Updated On: September 19, 2023)
  • LC to ST Metal Duplex Hybrid Fiber Adapter female to female AD2820417Z p1 transformed
  • LC to ST Metal Duplex Hybrid Fiber Adapter female to female AD2820417Z p2 transformed
  • LC to ST Metal Duplex Hybrid Fiber Adapter female to female AD2820417Z p3 transformed
  • LC to ST Metal Duplex Hybrid Fiber Adapter female to female AD2820417Z p4 transformed
  • LC to ST Metal Duplex Hybrid Fiber Adapter female to female AD2820417Z p5 transformed

LC Female to ST Female SM Duplex Metal Hybrid Fiber Adapter

Connecting a ST Duplex connector to a LC Duplex connector to extend the length of a cable run.

P/N: AD2820417Z

SGS

Feature
· Hybrid style female to female;
· Metal to Metal;
· Free-hanging or panel-mount design.

Perfect custom service:

You are browsing HOLIGHT’s official website, feel free to cantcat us, please click the icon below!

YOU ARE HERE!

DESCRIPTION

ST Metal to LC Metal single mode Duplex with flange Hybrid Fiber Adapter female to female, 0.2dB insertion loss

LC Female to ST Female Duplex Metal Hybrid Fiber Adapter provides a seamless and reliable connection between LC and ST interfaces. It is constructed with durable and robust materials, including metal housing, ensuring long-term performance and protection against external factors such as dust, moisture, and mechanical stress.

Type ST to LC Mode Single mode
Fiber Counts Duplex Durability ≤0.1dB
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB Working Temperature -25~70°C
Sleeve Ceramic

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of HOLIGHT. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
HOLIGHT has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Each fiber adapter is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

Product Highlights

0dB
Low insertion loss and good durability
0dB
Good repeatability and changeability
0°C
Excellent temperature stability (MAX)