Project Description

(Last Updated On: February 1, 2020)
  • LC Female to SC Male OM4 duplex Hybrid Fiber Adapter_p1
  • LC Female to SC Male OM4 duplex Hybrid Fiber Adapter_p2
  • LC Female to SC Male OM4 duplex Hybrid Fiber Adapter_p3
  • LC Female to SC Male OM4 duplex Hybrid Fiber Adapter_p4
  • LC Female to SC Male OM4 duplex Hybrid Fiber Adapter_p5

LC Female to SC Male OM4 Duplex Hybrid Fiber Adapter

Connecting a SC Duplex adapter to a LC duplex connector to extend the length of a cable run.

Feature
· Hybrid style female to male;
· plastic;

Perfect custom service:

SM

You are browsing HOLIGHT’s official website, feel free to cantcat us, please click the icon below!

YOU ARE HERE!
ASK FOR QUOTE NOW!

DESCRIPTION

SC to LC OM4 duplex plastic hybrid fiber adapter female to male, 0.2 dB insertion loss

Fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between a fiber optic lines.
By linking a connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. Holight supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapter.
Type SC to LC Mode OM4
Fiber Counts Duplex Durability ≤0.1dB
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB Working Temperature -25~70°C
Sleeve Ceramic

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of HOLIGHT. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
HOLIGHT has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Each fiber adapter is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

Our Test Assured Program
Take a look at our fiber patch cable test program and see what truly sets us apart

Product Highlights

0dB
Low insertion loss and good durability
0dB
Good repeatability and changeability
0°C
Excellent temperature stability (MAX)