//LC/APC Plug-in Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator
LC/APC Plug-in Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator2018-06-25T13:55:55+00:00

Project Description

(Last Updated On: June 25, 2018)

LC/APC Single mode Plug-in Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male/Female

Our single-mode fixed fiber optic attenuators offer low reflection, high mode stability and a variety of attenuation values.

APPLICATIONS
· Telecommunication Networks
· Data Networks
· Video & CATV

Feature
· Bellcore Compliant
· Durability (well over 100mw)
· Wavelength Independent (DWDM)
· Simple and Reliable Structure

Perfect custom service:

APC
SM

You are browsing HOLIGHT’s official website, feel free to cantcat us, please click the icon below!

YOU ARE HERE!
ASK FOR QUOTE NOW!

DESCRIPTION

LC/APC M/F Single mode Fiber Attenuator, Fixed Type

As a optical passive devices, attenuators mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired leve in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.
Fiber ConnectorLC/APC
Transfer ModeSingle mode
Connector GenderFixed Male to Female
Attenuation Range0-25dB
Attenuation Accuracy±0.5dB(1dB-10dB)

±1.0dB(11dB-25dB)

Available Wavelengths1310nm,1550nm,1310&1550nm
Wavelength Dependence<0.3dB Change in insertion loss for 1310-1550nm
Return Loss≥50dB(UPC)

≥60dB(APC)

Polarization Dependent Loss≤0.2dB
Temperature Range-40-80°C(≤0.2dB in insertion loss)
Humidity Range+/-0.2dB Change in 10% to 90% relative Humidity Range
Vibration≤0.1dB Change between 10Hz to 55Hz
Drop+/-0.2dB after 8 drops from 1.8meters onto a hard surface
Maximum Optical Input Power200mW

Our Test Assured Program
Take a look at our fiber patch cable test program and see what truly sets us apart

Product Highlights

0dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
0mW
Maximum Optical Input Power
0dB (MAX)
Attenuation Range(0-25)