Project Description

(Last Updated On: February 3, 2020)

2ports ftth faceplate can install 2 SC simplex Adapter

It uses embedded surface frame, easy to install and disassemble, it is with protective door and dusty free, can do OEM for any customers and print requested LOGO

P/N: HFP8007

You are browsing HOLIGHT’s official website, feel free to cantcat us, please click the icon below!

YOU ARE HERE!
ASK FOR QUOTE NOW!

DESCRIPTION

APPLICATIONS
· It is used for different kinds of modules and applied to the working area subsystem.
· It uses embedded surface frame, easy to install and disassemble, it is with protective door and dusty free, can do OEM for any customers and print requested LOGO.
· With application of fiber SC/LC simplex, duplex and other different environment installed plate or flush plate.
· All modules can be configured on customer’s choice.
· All modules are free of welding.

Feature
· The telecommunication network, metropolitan area network, optical fiber communication system.
· Optical testing equipment/instrument.
· CATV optical fiber, optical fiber sensor.
· Optical fiber broadband access network, FTTH optical fiber.
· Optical fiber distribution frame, frame type and wall type optical fiber distribution unit.

SPECIFICATION

ITEM VALUE
Application 3.0 x 2.0 mm drop cable or indoor cable
Fiber diameter 125μm ( 652 & 657 )
Tight cladding diameter 250μm & 900μm
Mode of application Single mode & duplex mode
Tensile strength >50 N
End-use temperature -40~+85℃
Adapter SC & LC
Insertion loss ≤0.2dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
output 2 Or 1
Dimensions 83*130*24 mm
Installation Size 85 mm

CONFIGURATION

Model Adapter Amount Capacity(Core)
HFP8007 2
HFP8007-2SA SC/APC Simplex 2 2
HFP8007-2SU SC/UPC Simplex 2 2
HFP8007-4LU LC/UPC Duplex 2 4
HFP8007-4LA LC/APC Duplex 2 4

Matching Products