Project Description

(Last Updated On: December 28, 2018)

HFP8005 faceplate compact 4cores for FTTH

HFP8005 is an indoor terminal applied in the FTTX network to connect the drop cable and ONU devices through fiber port. HFP8005 covers the capacity of 4core, 8cores and supports splicing, mechanical connection and FMC, wall mounted installation.

P/N: HFP8005

You are browsing HOLIGHT’s official website, feel free to cantcat us, please click the icon below!

YOU ARE HERE!
ASK FOR QUOTE NOW!

DESCRIPTION

APPLICATIONS
· The telecommunication network, metropolitan area network, optical fiber communication system.
· Optical fiber broadband access network, FTTH optical fiber.
· Optical fiber distribution frame, frame type and wall type optical fiber distribution unit.

Feature
· It is used for different kinds of modules and applied to the working area subsystem.
· It uses embedded surface frame, easy to install and disassemble, it is with protective door and dusty free.
· With application of fiber SC & LC simplex, duplex and other different environment installed plate or flush plate. All modules can be configured on customer’s choice.
· Cable management can be connected without cutting(with express port)
· All modules are free of welding. easy to place, especially suitable for field construction.

SPECIFICATION

ITEM VALUE
Application 3.0 x 2.0 mm drop cable or indoor cable
Fiber diameter 125μm ( 652 & 657 )
Tight cladding diameter 250μm & 900μm
Mode of application Single mode & duplex mode
Tensile strength >50 N
End-use temperature -40~+85℃
Adapter SC & LC
Insertion loss ≤0.2dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
output 4
Size(A×B×C ) 101*81*29 mm
Installation Size D 78mm

CONFIGURATION

Model Adapter Amount Capacity(Core)
HFP8005 4
HFP8005-4SA SC/APC Simplex 4 4
HFP8005-4SU SC/UPC Simplex 4 4
HFP8005-8LU LC/UPC Duplex 4 8
HFP8005-8LA LC/APC Duplex 4 8

Matching Products