Project Description

(Last Updated On: February 6, 2020)

Compact Face plate for FTTH

HFP8004 covers the capacity of 1core, 2cores and 4 cores and supports splicing, mechanical connection and FMC, wall mounted installation.

P/N: HFP8004

You are browsing HOLIGHT’s official website, feel free to cantcat us, please click the icon below!

YOU ARE HERE!
ASK FOR QUOTE NOW!

DESCRIPTION

APPLICATIONS
HFP8004 is an indoor terminal applied in the FTTX network to connect the drop cable and ONU devices through fiber port. HFP8004 covers the capacity of 1core, 2cores and 4 cores and supports splicing, mechanical connection and FMC, wall mounted installation.

Feature
· Excellent ergonomics design, graceful appearance and convenience operation
· Plug fiber without having to open the shell, easily accessible fiber operation, port vertically downward to avoid causing personal injury.
· White color, graceful style and good adaptability to environment.
· Fiber cable inlets in every direction, supports the cable inlets for different scenarios.
· Friendly operation interface, high reliability
· Introductions clear, effectively prevent the miss-operation.
· Remarkable laser warning identification.
· Low construction cost
· Easy operation, saving installation working hours, lower costs.

SPECIFICATION

ITEM VALUE
Working Temp -25℃~ 60℃
Storage Temp -40℃~ 70℃
Humidity 93%( 30℃)
Air Pressur 70KPa~106KPa
Size(H×W×D )mm 86×115×23
Color White
Material ABS&PC
Capacity(cores) 1,2,4
Connect Models Splicing,Mechanical Connector, FMC
Installation Models Wall Mounted
Protective Level IP4X
Pigtail G.657(G.657A &G.657A2) Ф0.9mm,0.5m
Drop cable(Flat) Indoor Flat Drop cable 2mm×3mm
drop cable (Round) Φ5mm~Φ7mm
Curvature Radius(mm) ≥15
Standards ITU-T L.51; JB-T8593-1997 EN 60950-1; UL94;IEC 60529

CONFIGURATION

Model Adapter Amount Capacity(Core)
HFP8004-1 1
HFP8004-1SU SC/UPC Simplex 1 1
HFP8004-1SA SC/APC Simplex 1 1
HFP8004-2 1 2
HFP8004-2SU  SC/UPC Duplex 1 2
HFP8004-2SA  SC/APC Duplex 1 2
HFP8004-2LU  LC/UPC Duplex 1 2
HFP8004-2LA LC/APC Duplex 1 2
HFP8004-4LA LC/APC Quad 1 4

Matching Products