Project Description

(Last Updated On: December 26, 2018)
  • FC UPC SM SX Connector for 3.0 cable_p1
  • FC UPC SM SX Connector for 3.0 cable_p2

FC/UPC Single-mode Simplex Fiber Connectors

Holight supply more FC boot to choose from.

Feature
· Corrosion resistant body
· Inner Key and Key Ring styles available
· Variety of boot types and colors

APPLICATIONS
· CATV
· Telecommunication networks
· Local Area Networks (LANs)
· Metro networks
· Data processing networks
· Industrial, military and medical

Perfect custom service:

SM

You are browsing HOLIGHT’s official website, feel free to cantcat us, please click the icon below!

YOU ARE HERE!
ASK FOR QUOTE NOW!

DESCRIPTION

FC/UPC 9/125μm SM sx standard Fiber Connectors

Holight supply many kinds of SM and MM fiber connectors for LC, SC, FC, ST, E2000, MU, SMA, MPO, and MTRJ applications. Each connector is functionally tested before shipping

Type FC Fiber Count Simplex
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB Fiber Mode Singlemode
Return loss >50dB (UPC) Boot Size 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of HOLIGHT. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
HOLIGHT has passed many quality system verification, like ISO, ROHS, REACH established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Each fiber adapter is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

Our Test Assured Program
Take a look at our fiber patch cable test program and see what truly sets us apart

Product Highlights

0dB
Low insertion loss and good durability
0dB
Good repeatability and changeability
0dB(min)
High return loss(min)